Possibilize, located at Verbeetenstraat 10 4812 XL, Breda, the Netherlands, is responsible for processing personal data as represented in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

http://www.possibilize.today/nl/ Verbeetenstraat 10 4812 XL, Breda, the Netherlands, 0031(0)6 4307 8718

Personal data we process

Possibilize processes your personal data because you use our services and/or you have given them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Telephone number

- E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collect data from website visitors below the age of 16 years old. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot monitor if a visitor is over the age of 16. Therefore, we advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data collection from children without parental permission. If you are convinced that we collected personal data from a minor without that permission, contact us via info@possibilize.today, and we will delete this information.

Through which purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Possibilize processes your personal data for the following purposes:

-Sending our newsletters and/or brochures

-To be able to call or e-mail you whenever necessary to carry out our services

Automatic decisionmaking

Possibilize does not make decisions based on automatic processing about things that could have (sizable) consequences for people. We are talking about decisions that are made by computer programmes or systems, without a human (for example a Possibilize employee) interfering with it.

The amount of time we keep personal data

Possibilize saves your personal data no longer than is absolutely necessary to realise the goals for which the data is collected. We manage the following storage period for personal data acquired;

Email address + name: Permanently

Reasoning: Exordium in newsletter

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Possibilize provides solely to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet a legal requirement.

Cookies, or similiar techniques, we use

Possibilize exclusively uses technical and functional cookies, and analytical cookies that do not invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is saved to your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and the user friendliness. They make sure that the website works as it is supposed to, and remembers, for example, your preferences. This also gives us the opportunity to optimalize our website. You can sign off from cookies by setting up your computer so that it does not save cookies anymore. Furthermore, you can delete all the information stored earlier via the settings of your browser.

Access, change or delete your data

U have the right to access, change or delete your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to revoke potential permission for the processing of data, make objections against the processing of personal data by Possibilize, and you have the right of data portability. This means that you can request to send the personal data we have of you to your or another organization, appointed by you. You can email a request to access, correct, delete or transfer your data to info@possibilize.today. You can do the same when you have an objection against the processing of your personal data. To be completely sure that the request is made by you, we ask you to include a copy of your identification in your e-mail. In this copy, blacken out your passport photograph, your MRZ (Machine Readable Zone, the series of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security Number, to protect and guarantee your privacy. We will reply as soon as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Possibilize also wants to point out the possibility to order a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority, the personal data protection authority via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Possibilize takes the protection of your personal data very seriously, and takes fitting measures to discourage abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted publication and unlawful modification. If you are under the impression that your personal data is not secured safely, or if there are signs leading to abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@possibilize.today.

Sencity is an initiative of Possibilize
Close